Comfrey Leaf (Symphytum uplandicum) Organic

$1.52
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Comfrey has been grown and cultivated since 400 BCE! You can find it in a lot of topical skin care products in stores. Energetically, Comfrey is used to enhance connection, especially to nature, and helps protect travelers.

The botanical and common names come from Greek and Latin, and both mean "come together", so use this plant to knit and unite all things.

We encourage you to look into more details (we can make recommendations on GREAT online resources) on this amazing little plant! (Sorry…we have to be super careful about how to describe our herbal allies!)

.5 oz

* This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

***Safety warning: Comfrey can cause liver damage and is potentially carcinogenic when taken internally. Consult your medical team before adjusting your health routines.***